FRIDAY 7TH FEBRAURY SCRUTINEERING & TEST DAY

12pm Safety Briefing
12-4pm Scrutineering
1-4pm Water open for testing

SATURDAY 8TH FEBRUARY NZ NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

7-8am Scrutineering
8.00am Safety Briefing
8.15am Drivers Briefing
8.30-9.30 Grand Prix Testing

Race 1 9.45am Formula V/Mod VP- Heat 1
Race 2 10.00am Juniors – Heat 1
Race 3 10.15am Clubman’s -Heat 1
Race 4 10.30am Formula One – Heat 1
Race 5 10.45am Series 3000- Heat 1
Race 6 11.00am Grand Prix -Heat 1a
Race 7 11.15am Grand Prix- Heat 1b
Race 8 11.30am Grand Prix -Heat 1c
Race 9 11.45am Pro Stock 95 -Heat 1
Race 10 12.00pm Mod H/Grand National – Heat 1
Race 11 12.15pm Pro Com/ Superstock-Heat 1
Race 12 12.30pm Formula 3 – Heat 1
GRAND PRIX HYDROPLANE DRIVERS SIGNING SESSION
Race 13 12.45pm Formula V/Mod VP- Heat 2
Race 14 1.00pm Juniors – Heat 2
Race 15 1.15pm Clubman’s -Heat 2
Race 16 1.30pm Series 3000- Heat 2
Race 17 1.45pm Formula One – Heat 2
Race 18 2.00pm Grand Prix – Heat 2a
Race 19 2.15pm Grand Prix -Heat 2b
Race 20 2.30pm Grand Prix- Heat 2c
Race 21 2.45pm Pro Stock 95 -Heat 2
Race 22 3.00pm Mod H/Grand National – Heat 2
Race 23 3.15pm Pro Com/ Superstock-Heat 2
Race 24 3.30pm Formula 3 – Heat 2
Race 25 3.45pm King of the Nationals

SUNDAY 9TH FEBRAURY 95TH MASPORT CUP REGATTA

8.30am Safety Briefing
8.45am Drivers Briefing

Race 1 9.00am Formula V/Mod VP
Race 2 9.15am Juniors
Race 3 9.30am Clubman’s
Race 4 9.45am Formula 3
Race 5 10.00am Grand Prix – NZ Championship Consolation
Race 6 10.15am Pro Stock 95/Series 3000
Race 7 10.30am Marsh Motor Sport
Race 8 10.45am Grand Prix – NZ Championship Final
Race 9 11.00pm Pro Com/Grand National Superstock/Grand National
Race 10 11.15pm Formula One
Race 11 11.30am Formula V/Mod VP
Race 12 11.45pm Juniors
GRAND PRIX HYDROPLANE DRIVERS SIGNING SESSION
Race 13 12.00pm Clubman’s
Race 14 12.15pm Formula 3
Race 15 12.30pm Pro Stock 95/Series 3000
Race 16 12.45pm Masport Cup – Heat One
Race 16 1.00pm Mod H /Grand National/Pro Com/Superstock
Race 17 1.15pm Formula One
Race 18 1.30pm Formula V/Mod VP
Race 19 1.45pm Juniors
Race 20 2.00pm Clubman’s
Race 21 2.15pm Formula 3
Race 20 2.30pm Masport Cup Heat two
Race 21 2.45pm Masport Cup Presentation
Race 22 3.15pm Dennis Taylor Memorial ( Beach Start) Second Top Ten
Race 22 3.30pm Moult Gold Cup (Beach Start) Top Ten

THE EVENT ORGANISERS RESERVE THE RIGHT TO ALTER THE PROGRAM IF NECESSARY